Manchester Route

Manchester Commuter Bus at the Green Mountain Shopping Plaza

 

HomeCity FixedFair HavenDiamomd ExpressMiddleburySpecialRte 103Unlimited  Access


 

Rutland To Manchester

 

                          Rutland

Marble Valley Regional Transit Center 6:30AM 8:30AM   3:00PM* 5:15PM
Green Mountain Plaza 6:37AM 8:37AM 3:07PM 5:22PM
Rutland Airport Industrial Park 6:50AM 8:50 AM 3:20PM 5:35PM
                                                                 Wallingford/ Danby
Cumberland Farms Store, Wallingford 6:57M 8:57AM 3:27PM 5:42PM
White Rocks Inn 7:00 AM 9:00 AM 3:30PM 5:45PM
Mt Tabor Country Store 7:10AM 9:10AM 3:40PM 5:55PM
East Dorset Store 7:20AM 9:20 AM 5:50PM 6:05PM
                                                                  Manchester
Manchester Town Hall 7:27AM 9:27AM 3:57PM 6:12PM
Chittenden Bank    ------ 9:29AM    -----   -----
Manchester Village Post Office     ----- 9:33AM   -----    -----

Manchester To Rutland

                                                              Manchester

Manchester Village Post Office   ----- 9:33AM -----     ----
Orvis Sporting Gifts    ----- 9:34AM ------     ----
Shaws Supermarket   ----- 9:35AM ------    ----
Merchants Bank   ----- 9:37AM ----   -----
Manchester Town Hall 7:27AM 9:40AM 3:57PM 6:12 PM
                                                                Danby/Wallingford
East Dorset Country Store 7:34AM 9:47AM 4:04PM 6:19PM
Brooklyn Road 7:44AM 9:57AM 4:14PM 6:29PM
Hartsboro Road 7:54AM 10:07AM 4:24PM 6:39PM
Wallingford House 7:56AM 10:09AM 4:26PM 6:41PM
Across from Cumberland Farms 7:57AM 10:10PM 4:27PM 6:42PM
                                                                         Rutland
Rutland Airport   Industrial Park 8:06AM 10:19AM 4:36PM 6:51PM
Marble Valley Regional  Transit Center 8:26AM 10:40AM 4:56PM 7:11AM

Print Map

Print Schedule

Manchester Connection Fares:
Adults: $2.00        Senior /Disabled $1.00
Children Under 6: Free (Must be accompanied by an adult)
Deviations within 1/4 miles

Exact fare is required. Bus drivers are not able to make change

Operates six days a week between Rutland & Manchester.
       We will gladly make additional stops as requested, where feasible.

All  our Buses are handicap accessible.
802-773-3244 Ext 117


Deviations from this route are available up to 1/4 mile upon request. To request a deviation, call a day in advance to MVRTD at 773-3244 ext 117 or ask the bus driver to assist you. The actual time at each stop may vary depending upon deviation requests along the route.
 

About us | Advertising Opportunities | Employment Opportunities | Contact Information


 

updated 10/06/2014