Fair Haven Route

 

A Cutaway Bus on Merchants Row

HomeCity FixedDiamond ExpressManchesterMiddleburySpecialRte 103Unlimited  Access

"The Bus" will serve the following towns:

Rutland, Center Rutland, West Rutland,
 Castleton, Fair Haven, Poultney

Monday through Sunday

Expanded Hours for Proctor Route & Fair Haven
Feb 25, March 17th & April 14th 2012

Loyalty Day Parade on 5/5/13

 Route changes for May 5, 2013
 


Ride Fare $2.00

Rutland

#1      * #2      * #3 #4     * #5     *
Marble Valley Regional Transit District 5:30 AM 7:15 AM 11:15 AM 3:30 PM 5:30 PM

Center Rutland

Rutland Plywood 5:34 AM 7:21 AM 11:21 AM 3:36 PM 5:36 PM
Carris Reels   7:22 AM 11:22 AM 3:37 PM 5:37 PM

West Rutland

West Rutland Industrial Park   7:26 AM 11:26 AM 3:41 PM 5:41 PM
Colonial Apartments   7:29 AM 11:29 AM 3:44 PM 5:44 PM
Westway Mall 5:38 AM 7:32 AM 11:32 AM 3:47 PM 5:47 PM
West Rutland High School   7:35 AM 11:35 AM 3:50 PM 5:50 PM

Castleton

Castleton Post Office 5:52 AM 7:46 AM 11:46 AM 4:01 PM 6:01 PM
Castleton State College   7:49 AM 11:49AM 4:04PM 6:04 PM
Castleton Family Health Center   7:53 AM 11:53 AM 4:08 PM 6:08 PM

Fair Haven

Stewarts 5:59 AM 8:01 AM 12:01 PM 4:14 PM 6:14 PM
Shaws Shopping Complex 6:01 AM 8:03 AM 12:03 PM 4:16 PM 6:16 PM
Fair Haven Park 6:03 AM 8:05 AM 12:05 PM 4:18 PM 6:18 PM
Skyline Corp 6:07 AM 8:09 AM 12:09 PM 4:22PM 6:22 PM

Poultney

Green Mountain College 6:22 AM 8:24 AM 12:24 PM 4:37 PM 6:37 PM
Main St & College St 6:24 AM 8:26 AM 12:26 PM 4:39 PM 6:39 PM
Stewards 6:26 AM 8:28 AM 12:28 PM 4:41 PM 6:41 PM

Castleton

Castleton Family Health Center 6:36 AM 8:38 AM 12:38 PM 4:51 PM 6:51 PM
Castleton State College   8:40 AM 12:40 PM 4:54 PM 6:54 PM
Castleton Village Store 6:41 AM 8:43 AM 12:43 PM 4:56PM 6:56 PM

West Rutland

West Rutland High School 6:52 AM 8:54 AM 12:54 PM 5:07 PM 7:07 PM
Westway Mall 6:54 AM 8:56 AM 12:56 PM 5:10 PM 7:10 PM
132 Marble St 6:57 AM 8:59 AM 12:59 PM 5:12 PM 7:12 PM
West Rutland Industrial Park 6:59 AM 9:01 AM 1:01 PM 5:14 PM 7:14 PM

Center Rutland

Carris Reels 7:06 AM 9:08 AM 1:08 PM 5:21 PM 7:21 PM
Rutland Plywood 7:08 AM 9:10 AM 1:10 PM 5:23 PM 7:23 PM
Rutland
Marble Valley Regional Transit Center 7:11 AM 9:13 AM 1:13 PM 5:26 PM 7:26 PM

* Operates seven (7) days per week
mid-day route does not operate on Weekends

All times are approximate: weather and traffic may affect schedule.


Print Schedule

Print Map

Deviations from this route are available up to 1/4 mile upon request. To request a deviation, call a day in advance to MVRTD at 773-3244 ext 117 or ask the bus driver to assist you. The actual time at each stop may vary depending upon deviation requests along the route.
 

All  our Buses are handicap accessible.
802-773-3244 Ext 117

About us | Advertising Opportunities | Employment Opportunities | Contact Information


 

updated 04/16/2014