Fair Haven Route

 

A Cutaway Bus on Merchants Row

HomeCity FixedDiamond ExpressManchesterMiddleburySpecialRte 103Unlimited  Access

"The Bus" will serve the following towns:

Rutland, Center Rutland, West Rutland,
 Castleton, Fair Haven, Poultney

Monday through Sunday


Ride Fare $2.00

Rutland

#1      * #2      * #3 #4     * #5     *
Marble Valley Regional Transit District 5:30 AM 7:15 AM 11:15 AM 3:30 PM 5:30 PM

Center Rutland

Ripley Road 5:34 AM 7:21 AM 11:21 AM 3:36 PM 5:36 PM
Carris Reels  ----- 7:22 AM 11:22 AM 3:37 PM 5:37 PM

West Rutland

West Rutland Industrial Park    ---- 7:26 AM 11:26 AM 3:41 PM 5:41 PM
Colonial Apartments    ---- 7:29 AM 11:29 AM 3:44 PM 5:44 PM
Westway Mall 5:38 AM 7:32 AM 11:32 AM 3:47 PM 5:47 PM
West Rutland High School    --- 7:35 AM 11:35 AM 3:50 PM 5:50 PM

Castleton

Castleton Park & Ride 5:50 AM  7:44AM    11:44 AM 3:59 PM 5:59 PM
Castleton Post Office 5:52 AM 7:46 AM 11:46 AM 4:01 PM 6:01 PM
Castleton State College    --- 7:49 AM 11:49AM 4:04PM 6:04 PM
Castleton Family Health Center     --- 7:53 AM 11:53 AM 4:08 PM 6:08 PM

Fair Haven

Stewart' Fair Haven 5:59 AM 8:01 AM 12:01 PM 4:14 PM 6:14 PM
Shaw"s Fair Haven 6:01 AM 8:03 AM 12:03 PM 4:16 PM 6:16 PM
Fair Haven Park 6:03 AM 8:05 AM 12:05 PM 4:18 PM 6:18 PM
Skyline Corp 6:07 AM 8:09 AM 12:09 PM 4:22PM 6:22 PM

Poultney

Green Mountain College 6:18 AM 8:20 AM 12:20 PM 4:33 PM 6:33 PM
Main St & College St 6:19 AM 8:21 AM 12:21PM 4:34 PM 6:34 PM
Stewart's Poultney 6:20 AM 8:22 AM 12:22 PM 4:35 PM 6:35 PM

Castleton

Castleton Family Health Center 6:33 AM 8:35AM 12:35 PM 4:48 PM 6:48 PM
Castleton State College   8:38 AM 12:38 PM 4:51 PM 6:51 PM
Castleton Village Store 6:38 AM 8:40 AM 12:40 PM 4:53PM 6:53 PM
Castleton Park & Ride 6:39 AM 8:41AM 12:41 PM 4:54 PM 6:54 PM

West Rutland

West Rutland High School 6:50 AM 8:52 AM 12:52 PM 5:05 PM 7:05 PM
Westway Mall 6:54 AM 8:56 AM 12:56 PM 5:9 PM 7:9 PM
132 Marble St 6:56 AM 8:58AM 12:58 PM 5:11 PM 7:11 PM
West Rutland Industrial Park 6:59 AM 9:01 AM 1:01 PM 5:14 PM 7:14 PM

Center Rutland

Carris Reels 7:06 AM 9:08 AM 1:08 PM 5:21 PM 7:21 PM
Rutland Plywood 7:08 AM 9:10 AM 1:10 PM 5:23 PM 7:23 PM
Rutland
Marble Valley Regional Transit Center 7:11 AM 9:13 AM 1:13 PM 5:26 PM 7:26 PM

* Operates seven (7) days per week
mid-day route does not operate on Weekends

Blue Shading indicates no service on weekends

All times are approximate: weather and traffic may affect schedule.


Print Schedule

Print Map

Deviations from this route are available up to 1/4 mile upon request. To request a deviation, call a day in advance to MVRTD at 773-3244 ext 117 or ask the bus driver to assist you. The actual time at each stop may vary depending upon deviation requests along the route.
 

All  our Buses are handicap accessible.
802-773-3244 Ext 117

About us | Advertising Opportunities | Employment Opportunities | Contact Information


 

updated 07/24/2014